Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Nepiodes cognatus (Pascoe, 1867)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Nepiodes (Pascoe, 1867)
Subgenus
Speciescognatus (Pascoe, 1867)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis Nepiodes cognata (Lameere, 1909)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Borneo
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length17 mm
Sex