Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Nepiodes cinnamoneum ritsemai (Lameere, 1912)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Nepiodes (Pascoe, 1867)
Subgenus
Speciescinnamoneum ritsemai (Lameere, 1912)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis ritsemai (Lameere, 1912)
Megopis Nepiodes ritsemai (Lameere, 1913)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Sumatra
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII