Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Nepiodes cinnamoneum (Lansberge, 1884)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Nepiodes (Pascoe, 1867)
Subgenus
Speciescinnamoneum (Lansberge, 1884)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis cinnamomea (Lansberge, 1884)
Megopis Nepiodes cinnamomea (Lameere, 1909)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Indonesia, Java
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII