Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Nepiodes bowringi (Gahan, 1894)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Nepiodes (Pascoe, 1867)
Subgenus
Speciesbowringi (Gahan, 1894)
Synonyms
other namesAegosoma bowringi (Gahan, 1894)
Megopis Megopis bowringi (Lameere, 1909)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:India, Myanmar, Nepal
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII