Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Neosarmydus malayanus (Hayashi, 1979)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Anacolini (Thomson, 1857)
Genus Neosarmydus (Fisher, 1935)
Subgenus
Speciesmalayanus (Hayashi, 1979)
Synonyms
other namesSarmydus malayanus (Hayashi, 1979)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Malaysia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII