Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Myzomorphus birai (Bezark, Galileo & Santos-Silva, 2016)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Anacolini (Thomson, 1857)
Genus Myzomorphus (Dejean, 1835)
Subgenus
Speciesbirai (Bezark, Galileo & Santos-Silva, 2016)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Costa Rica
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumUnited States San Francisco - California Academy of Sciences
Body length
SexFemale