Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Monodesmus atratus (Fisher, 1932)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Meroscelisini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Monodesmus (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus
Speciesatratus (Fisher, 1932)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Cuba
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumUnited States Washington - National Museum of Natural History
Body length
Sex