Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Monocladum aegyptiacum arabicum (Villiers, 1961)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Monocladum (Pic, 1898)
Subgenus
Speciesaegyptiacum arabicum (Villiers, 1961)
Synonyms
other namesMonocladum aegyptiacum subsp. arabicus (Villiers, 1961)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Saudi Arabia, Yemen
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length20 mm
SexMale