Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Microarthron komarowi (Dohrn, 1885)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Microarthron (Pic, 1900)
Subgenus
Specieskomarowi (Dohrn, 1885)
Synonyms
other namesPolyarthron komaroffi (Dohrn, 1885)
Polyarthron Microarthron komarowi (Pic, 1900)
Prionus komarowi (Lameere, 1912)
Prionus Microarthron komarowi (Lameere, 1913)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Uzbekistan, Turkmenistan, Kazakhstan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeNo type
MuseumPoland Warszawa - Muzeum i Instytutu Zoologii Polskiej Akademii Nauk
Body length17 mm
SexMale