Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Mesoprionus zarudnii (Semenov, 1933)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Mesoprionus (Jakovlev, 1887)
Subgenus
Specieszarudnii (Semenov, 1933)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus zarudnyi (Demelt, 1972)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Tajikistan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeAllotype
MuseumAustria Wien - Naturhistorisches Museum
Body length29 mm
SexFemale