Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Mesoprionus petrovitzi (Holzschuh, 1981)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Mesoprionus (Jakovlev, 1887)
Subgenus
Speciespetrovitzi (Holzschuh, 1981)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus Psilotarsus petrovitzi (Holzschuh, 1981)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Iran
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII