Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Mesoprionus consimilis (Holzschuh, 1981)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Mesoprionus (Jakovlev, 1887)
Subgenus
Speciesconsimilis (Holzschuh, 1981)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus Psilotarsus consimilis (Holzschuh, 1981)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Iran
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII