Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Megopis modesta coquereli (Fairmaire, 1880)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Megopis (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus
Speciesmodesta coquereli (Fairmaire, 1880)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis coquereli (Fairmaire, 1880)
Megopis Megopis modesta (Lameere, 1909)
Megopis mutica (Quentin & Villiers, 1975)
Megopis modesta subsp. coquereli (Komiya & Drumont, 2009)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Reunion
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII