Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Megopis modesta (White, 1853)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Megopis (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus
Speciesmodesta (White, 1853)
Synonyms
other namesPachypleura modesta (White, 1853)
Megopis modesta (Lacordaire, 1868)
Megopis mutica (Quentin & Villiers, 1975)
Megopis Megopis modesta (Lameere, 1909)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Kenya, Tanzania, South Africa, Comoros, Madagascar, Mozambique
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII