Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Megopis edgerleyi (Vinson, 1962)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Megopis (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus
Speciesedgerleyi (Vinson, 1962)
Synonyms
other namesMegopis mutica (Quentin & Villiers, 1975)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Kenya, Tanzania, South Africa, Comoros, Mauritius, Reunion, Madagascar, Mozambique
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII