Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Megobaralipton itohi (Komiya, 2002)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Megobaralipton (Lepesme & Breuning, 1952)
Subgenus
Speciesitohi (Komiya, 2002)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Borneo, Malaysia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length35 mm
SexFemale
TypeParatype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length40 mm
SexMale