Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Megobaralipton bicoloripes (Ritsema, 1881)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Aegosomatini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Megobaralipton (Lepesme & Breuning, 1952)
Subgenus
Speciesbicoloripes (Ritsema, 1881)
Synonyms
other namesAegosoma bicoloripes (Ritsema, 1881)
Megopis Baralipton bicoloripes (Lameere, 1909)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Indonesia, Sumatra, Java, Borneo, Myanmar
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII