Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Mallodon vermiculatus (Hovore & Santos-Silva, 2004)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Mallodontini (Thomson, 1861)
Genus Mallodon (Lacordaire, 1830)
Subgenus
Speciesvermiculatus (Hovore & Santos-Silva, 2004)
Synonyms
other namesMallodon vermiculatum (Delahaye & Tavakilian, 2009)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Panama
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumUnited States Washington - National Museum of Natural History
Body length
Sex