Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Mallodon columbianum (Thomson, 1867)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Mallodontini (Thomson, 1861)
Genus Mallodon (Lacordaire, 1830)
Subgenus
Speciescolumbianum (Thomson, 1867)
Synonyms
other namesMallodon columbianus (Gemminger & Harold, 1873)
Stenodontes Mallodon dasystomus bajulus (Lameere, 1902)
Stenodontes Mallodon dasystomus subsp. baiulus (Lameere, 1913)
Stenodontes Mallodon dasystomus (Melzer, 1919)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Colombia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII