Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Macrotoma androyana plicicollis (Fairmaire, 1901)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Macrotoma (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus
Speciesandroyana plicicollis (Fairmaire, 1901)
Synonyms
other namesMacrotoma plicicollis (Fairmaire, 1901)
Macrotoma Macrotoma plicicollis (Lameere, 1913)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Madagascar
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII