Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Macroprionus heros (Semenov, 1900)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Macroprionus (Semenov, 1900)
Subgenus
Speciesheros (Semenov, 1900)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus heros (Semenov, 1900)
Macroprionus heros (Semenov, 1900)
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:China, Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan (S), Turkmenistan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII