Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Macrodontia jolyi (Bleuzen, 1994)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrodontini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Macrodontia (Latreille, 1830)
Subgenus
Speciesjolyi (Bleuzen, 1994)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Venezuela
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumVenezuela Maracay - Museo del Instituto de Zoologia Agricola
Body length45 mm
SexFemale