Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Macrodontia dejeanii (Gory, 1839)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrodontini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Macrodontia (Latreille, 1830)
Subgenus
Speciesdejeanii (Gory, 1839)
Synonyms
other namesMacrodontia dejeani (Lameere, 1904)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Panama, Colombia, Bolivia, Costa Rica, Nicaragua, Guatemala, Honduras
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumUnited States Washington - National Museum of Natural History
Body length
SexMale