Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Macrodontia antonkozlovi (Santos-Silva, 2016)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrodontini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Macrodontia (Latreille, 1830)
Subgenus
Speciesantonkozlovi (Santos-Silva, 2016)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Peru, Bolivia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumRussia Saint Petersburg - Zoological Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Body length76 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumRussia Private collection A. Kozlov
Body length98 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumRussia Private collection A. Kozlov
Body length81 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumRussia Private collection A. Kozlov
Body length84 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumRussia Private collection A. Kozlov
Body length80 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumRussia Private collection A. Kozlov
Body length86 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumRussia Private collection A. Kozlov
Body length78 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumRussia Private collection A. Kozlov
Body length83 mm
SexFemale
TypeParatype
MuseumRussia Private collection A. Kozlov
Body length84 mm
SexFemale
TypeParatype
MuseumRussia Private collection A. Kozlov
Body length91 mm
SexFemale