Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Logaeus gymnostethus (Heller, 1940)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Prionini (Latreille, 1804)
Genus Logaeus (Waterhouse, 1881)
Subgenus
Speciesgymnostethus (Heller, 1940)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Sumatra
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumGermany Dresden - Senckenberg Naturhistorische Sammlungen
Body length32 mm
Sex