Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Leiotoma viridescens (Jordan, 1894)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Leiotoma (Quentin & Villiers, 1978)
Subgenus
Speciesviridescens (Jordan, 1894)
Synonyms
other namesMacrotoma viridescens (Jordan, 1894)
Macrotoma Metriotoma viridescens (Kolbe, 1894)
Macrotoma Navosomopsis viridescens (Lameere, 1913)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Cameroon, Gabon, Central African Republic, Republic of the Congo, Democratic Republic of the Congo
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII