Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Leiophysis dujardini (Quentin & Villiers, 1973)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Leiophysis (Quentin & Villiers, 1973)
Subgenus
Speciesdujardini (Quentin & Villiers, 1973)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Madagascar
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumGermany Berlin - Museum für Naturkunde
Body length38 mm
SexFemale