Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Hovorodon maxillosus (Drury, 1773)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Mallodontini (Thomson, 1861)
Genus Hovorodon (Santos-Silva & Martins, 2005)
Subgenus
Speciesmaxillosus (Drury, 1773)
Synonyms
other namesCerambyx maxillosus (Drury, 1773)
Prionus maxillosus (Fabricius, 1775)
Prionus Mallodon maxillosus (Drury & Westwood, 1837)
Mallodon maxillosum (Thomson, 1860)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:38-70 mm
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Puerto Rico, Martinique, Cuba, Guadeloupe, Antigua and Barbuda, Barbados, San Marino, St. Barthelemy
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII