Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Hovatoma perrieri (Fairmaire, 1901)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Hovatoma (Lameere, 1912)
Subgenus
Speciesperrieri (Fairmaire, 1901)
Synonyms
other namesMacrotoma perrieri (Fairmaire, 1901)
Hovatoma perrieri (Lameere, 1912)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Madagascar
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII