Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Français

Hovatoma bothridera (Lameere, 1903)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Hovatoma (Lameere, 1912)
Subgenus
Speciesbothridera (Lameere, 1903)
Synonyms
other namesMacrotoma bothridera (Lameere, 1903)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Madagascar
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumGermany Berlin - Museum für Naturkunde
Body length23 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumGermany Berlin - Museum für Naturkunde
Body length34 mm
SexFemale
TypeParatype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length23 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumGermany Frankfurt - Senckenberg Naturmuseum
Body length29 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length28 mm
SexMale
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length30 mm
SexFemale