Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Holonotus sternalis (Gahan, 1894)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Solenopterini (Lacordaire, 1869)
Genus Holonotus (Thomson, 1860)
Subgenus
Speciessternalis (Gahan, 1894)
Synonyms
other namesDerancistrus Holonotus sternalis (Lameere, 1909)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Costa Rica, Guatemala
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeSyntype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length26 mm
Sex