Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Holonotus nigroaeneus (Bates, 1869)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Solenopterini (Lacordaire, 1869)
Genus Holonotus (Thomson, 1860)
Subgenus
Speciesnigroaeneus (Bates, 1869)
Synonyms
other namesDerancistrus Holonotus nigroaeneus (Lameere, 1909)
Derancistrus nigroaeneus (Maes et al., 1994)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Colombia, Costa Rica, Nicaragua
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII