Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Hisarai seripierriae (Santos-Silva & Martins, 2003)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Mallodontini (Thomson, 1861)
Genus Hisarai (Santos-Silva & Martins, 2005)
Subgenus
Speciesseripierriae (Santos-Silva & Martins, 2003)
Synonyms
other namesPhysopleurus seripierriae (Santos-Silva & Martins, 2003)
Hisarai seripiierriae (Martins et al., 2006)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Brazil
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumBrazil Sao Paulo - Museu de Zoologia da USP
Body length
SexFemale