Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Hephialtes mourei (Santos-Silva, 2004)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Callipogonini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Hephialtes (Thomson, 1864)
Subgenus
Speciesmourei (Santos-Silva, 2004)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, Sao Paulo, S Rio Grande do Norte, Santa Catarina)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumBrazil Sao Paulo - Museu de Zoologia da USP
Body length
SexMale