Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Hastertia bougainvillei (Lameere, 1912)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Hastertia (Lameere, 1912)
Subgenus
Speciesbougainvillei (Lameere, 1912)
Synonyms
other namesHastertia bougainvillea (Gilmour, 1954)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII