Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Flabellomorphus longus (Galileo & Martins, 1990)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Anacolini (Thomson, 1857)
Genus Flabellomorphus (Galileo & Martins, 1990)
Subgenus
Specieslongus (Galileo & Martins, 1990)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:9-13 mm
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Brazil (NW Amazonas), French Guiana
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII