Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Eurypoda parandraeformis (Lacordaire, 1868)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Eurypodini (Gahan, 1906)
Genus Eurypoda (Saunders, 1853)
Subgenus Neoprion
Speciesparandraeformis (Lacordaire, 1868)
Synonyms
other namesNeoprion parandraeformis (Lacordaire, 1868)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Malaysia, China, Myanmar, Andaman Islands
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeNo type
MuseumPoland Warszawa - Muzeum i Instytutu Zoologii Polskiej Akademii Nauk
Body length21 mm
Sex