Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Eurypoda boninensis (Hayashi & Kusama, 1973)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Eurypodini (Gahan, 1906)
Genus Eurypoda (Saunders, 1853)
Subgenus
Speciesboninensis (Hayashi & Kusama, 1973)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Japan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length20 mm
Sex