Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Eurypoda batesi (Gahan, 1894)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Eurypodini (Gahan, 1906)
Genus Eurypoda (Saunders, 1853)
Subgenus Neoprion
Speciesbatesi (Gahan, 1894)
Synonyms
other namesEurypoda batesi (Gahan, 1894)
Lifezones:Indomalaya
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Vietnam, China, Laos, Thailand, Japan
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length36 mm
Sex