Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Eurynassa australis stigmosa (Newman, 1840)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Eurynassa (Thomson, 1864)
Subgenus
Speciesaustralis stigmosa (Newman, 1840)
Synonyms
other namesMallodon stigmosum (Newman, 1840)
Eurynassa stigmosa (Gahan, 1893)
Eurynassa australis (Lameere, 1903)
Eurynassa stigmosum (Lea, 1917)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Australia, Tasmania
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length38 mm
Sex