Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Eurynassa australis odewahni (Pascoe, 1864)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Macrotomini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Eurynassa (Thomson, 1864)
Subgenus
Speciesaustralis odewahni (Pascoe, 1864)
Synonyms
other namesMallodon odewahnii (Pascoe, 1864)
Eurynassa odewahni (Lacordaire, 1868)
Eurynassa Mallodon odewahni (Tepper, 1887)
Eurynassa australis (Lameere, 1903)
Eurynassa odewahnii (Lea, 1917)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Australia, Tasmania
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeType
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length
Sex