Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Eudianodes swanzyi (Pascoe, 1868)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Ergatini (Fairmaire, 1864)
Genus Eudianodes (Pascoe, 1868)
Subgenus
Speciesswanzyi (Pascoe, 1868)
Synonyms
other namesEudianodes swanzyi (Pascoe, 1875)
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Nigeria, Cameroon, Ivory Coast, Gabon, Ghana, Uganda, Togo, Democratic Republic of the Congo
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length23 mm
SexFemale