Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Eudianodes congolensis (Quentin & Villiers, 1977)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Ergatini (Fairmaire, 1864)
Genus Eudianodes (Pascoe, 1868)
Subgenus
Speciescongolensis (Quentin & Villiers, 1977)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Afrotropic
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Cameroon, Democratic Republic of the Congo
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeParatype
MuseumBelgium Bruxelles - Institut Royal des Sciences naturelles de Belgique Bruxelles
Body length33 mm
SexFemale