Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Erichsonia dentifrons (Westwood, 1849)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Parandrinae (Blanchard, 1845)
Tribus Erichsoniini (Thomson, 1860)
Genus Erichsonia (Westwood, 1849)
Subgenus
Speciesdentifrons (Westwood, 1849)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico (Puebla, Vera Cruz)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII