Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Ergates polyphemus (Heer, 1865)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Ergatini (Fairmaire, 1864)
Genus Ergates (Audinet-Serville, 1832)
Subgenus
Speciespolyphemus (Heer, 1865)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:Palaearct
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII