Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Elateropsis rugosus (Gahan, 1890)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Solenopterini (Lacordaire, 1869)
Genus Elateropsis (Chevrolat, 1862)
Subgenus
Speciesrugosus (Gahan, 1890)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Cuba, Bahamas, United States (SE Florida)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length
SexFemale