Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Elateropsis nigripes (Fisher, 1941)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Solenopterini (Lacordaire, 1869)
Genus Elateropsis (Chevrolat, 1862)
Subgenus
Speciesnigripes (Fisher, 1941)
Synonyms
other names
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Cayman Islands
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length21 mm
Sex