Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Elateropsis fellerae (Chemsak, 1983)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Solenopterini (Lacordaire, 1869)
Genus Elateropsis (Chevrolat, 1862)
Subgenus
Speciesfellerae (Chemsak, 1983)
Synonyms
other namesDerancistrus fellerae (Chemsak, 1983)
Lifezones:West hemisphere
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Belize (Twin Cays)
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumUnited States Washington - National Museum of Natural History
Body length
Sex