Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Elaptus prionoides (Pascoe, 1875)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Closterini (Lacordaire, 1868)
Genus Elaptus (Pascoe, 1875)
Subgenus Miocydus
Speciesprionoides (Pascoe, 1875)
Synonyms
other namesMiocydus prionoides (Pascoe, 1875)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Australia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeHolotype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length19 mm
SexMale