Sign In

Prioninae of the world

Fran├žais

Elaptus dimidiatus (White, 1853)

Familia Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802)
Subfamilia Prioninae (Latreille, 1802)
Tribus Closterini (Lacordaire, 1868)
Genus Elaptus (Pascoe, 1875)
Subgenus
Speciesdimidiatus (White, 1853)
Synonyms
other namesPrionus dimidiatus (White, 1853)
Lifezones:Australasia
Body length:
Life cycle:
Host plant:
Distribution:Australia
Occurrence:
  • I
  • II
  • III
  • IV
  • V
  • VI
  • VII
  • VIII
  • IX
  • X
  • XI
  • XII
TypeSyntype
MuseumEngland London - Natural History Museum
Body length28 mm
SexMale